• Chambersburg Area School District

    School Board Members

Phone: (717) 352-3932

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Dr. Mark Schur - President

Region 2 
(Click links below for maps)
Greene Twp.
(1st and 4th Districts)
Guilford Twp. 
(3rd District)

Committees
Policy, Chair
Buildings & Grounds
Finance/Tax Appeal
Judicial
LIU
FLC
Technical School Joint Authority, Alternate

 


Phone: (717) 261-7748

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Ed Norcross, Vice-President

Region 6
(Click link below for map)
Hamilton Twp.

Committees

Buildings & Grounds, Chair
Personnel & Compliance, Chair
Finance/Tax Appeal
Judicial
FCCTC
Technical School Joint Authority
FLC, Alternate

 


Phone: (717) 264-3170

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mrs. Faye Gaugler

Region 1
(Click links below for maps)
Letterkenny Twp.
Lurgan Twp.
Greene Twp.
(3rd District)
Greene Township
(6th District)

Committees 
Personnel & Compliance
Transportation
Judicial
Policy
FCCTC
FLC, Alternate

 


Phone: (717) 816-1569

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Dr. Sherian Diller

Region 3
(Click link below for map)
Guilford Twp.
(2nd District)
Guilford Twp. 
(4th and 6th Districts) 

Committees 
Curriculum & Technology, Chair
Judicial
FLC



Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Lance Walker

Region 4
(Click links below for maps)
Boro 5th Ward
(1st Precinct)
Guilford Twp.
(1st Precinct)

Committees  
Transportation, Chair
Curriculum & Technology
Judicial
Personnel & Compliance
FLC




Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. William Lennartz, Jr.

Region 5 
(Click links below for maps)
Boro 1st Ward
(1st Precinct)

Greene Twp.
(2nd and 5th Districts)

Committees 
Finance/Tax Appeal, Chair
Buildings & Grounds
Franklin County Area Tax Board
Judicial
FLC



Phone: (717) 264-7272

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mrs. Joan Smith

Region 7
(Click link below for map)
Boro 2nd Ward
(2nd Precinct)
Boro 5th Ward
(2nd Precinct)

Committees
Curriculum & Technology
Judicial
Policy
FCCTC
FLC, Alternate


Phone: 717 360-5779

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Carl McKee

Region 8 
(Click link below for map)
Boro 1st Ward
(2nd Precinct)
Boro 4th Ward
(1st and 2nd Precincts)

Committees
Judicial




Phone: 717-504-5253

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Benjamin Raber

Region 9
(Click link below for map)
Boro 2nd Ward(1st Precinct)
Boro 3rd Ward

Committees
Curriculum & Technology
Personnel & Compliance
Judicial
FLC, Alternate