Dr. Mark Schur - President

Phone: 717-352-3932

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Dr. Mark Schur - President

Region 2 
Greene Twp.
(1st and 4th Districts)
Guilford Twp. 
(3rd District)

Committees
Personnel, Chair
Curriculum
Finance/Tax Appeal
Judicial
FCCTC, Alternate
FLC, Alternate
Technical School Joint Authority, Alternate

 

Mr. Alexander Sharpe - Vice President

Phone: 717-404-6179

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Alexander Sharpe - Vice President

Region 8 
Boro 1st Ward
(2nd Precinct)
Boro 4th Ward
(1st and 2nd Precincts)

Committees
Judicial, Chair
Policy, Chair
Finance
Transportation
FLC
FCCTC, Alternate

Dr. Dana Baker

Phone: 717-532-7390

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Dr. Dana Baker

Region 1
Letterkenny Twp.
Lurgan Twp.
Greene Twp.
(3rd District)
Greene Township
(6th District)

Committees 
Transportation, Chair
Buildings & Grounds
Judicial
COG, Alternate
FLC, Alternate
Tax Board, Alternate
FCCTC, Alternate

 

Ms. Kris Scritchfield

Phone: 717-352-8900

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ms. Kris Scritchfield

Region 3
Guilford Twp.
(2nd District)
Guilford Twp. 
(4th and 6th Districts) 

Committees 
Curriculum
Finance/Tax Appeal
Judicial
Personnel
FLC
FCCTC, Alternate

Mr. Carl Barton

Phone: 717-264-3836

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Carl Barton

Region 4
Boro 5th Ward
(1st Precinct)
Guilford Twp.
(1st Precinct)

Committees  
B&G
FCCTC
Judicial
Personnel & Compliance
Re-Alignment
Transportation
COG
Tax Board
Technical School Joint Authority, Alternate

Mr. Bill Lennartz, Jr.

Phone: 703-463-7768

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Bill Lennartz, Jr.

Region 5 
Boro 1st Ward
(1st Precinct)
Greene Twp.
(2nd and 5th Districts)

Committees 
Finance, Chair
Judicial
Personnel & Compliance
Re-Alignment
FLC
FCCTC, Alternate

Mr. Ed Norcross

Phone: 717-267-1139

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Ed Norcross

Region 6
Hamilton Twp.

Committees

B&G, Chair
Naming Rights, Chair
FCCTC
Finance
Judicial
Technical School Joint Authority
FLC, Alternate

 

Mrs. Joan Smith

Phone: 717-264-7272

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mrs. Joan Smith

Region 7
Boro 2nd Ward
(2nd Precinct)
Boro 5th Ward
(2nd Precinct)

Committees
Curriculum
Judicial
Policy
FCCTC
Legislative
FLC, Alternate

Mr. Kevin Mintz

Phone: 717-264-1000

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Kevin Mintz

Region 9
Boro 2nd Ward
(1st Precinct)
Boro 3rd Ward
(1st and 2nd Precincts)

Committees
Curriculum, Chair
Finance
Judicial
Policy
FLC
LIU
FCCTC, Alternate