Dr. Dana Baker - President

Phone: (717) 532-7390

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Dr. Dana Baker - President

Region 1
(Click links below for maps)
Letterkenny Twp.
Lurgan Twp.
Greene Twp.
(3rd District)
Greene Township
(6th District)

Committees 
Finance/Tax Appeal, Chair
Judicial, Chair
Transportation, Chair
Foundation
Personnel & Compliance
Policy
COG
FCCTC, Alternate
FLC, Alternate

 

Mr. Kevin Mintz, Vice-President

Phone: (201) 602-0528

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Kevin Mintz, Vice-President

Region 9
(Click link below for map)
Boro 2nd Ward(1st Precinct)
Boro 3rd Ward

Committees
Curriculum & Technology, Chair
Personnel, Chair
Buildings and Grounds
FLC
Judicial
Naming Rights
FCCTC, Alternate

Dr. Mark Schur

Phone: (717) 352-3932

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Dr. Mark Schur

Region 2 
(Click links below for maps)
Greene Twp.
(1st and 4th Districts)
Guilford Twp. 
(3rd District)

Committees
Buildings and Grounds
Naming Rights
Finance and Tax Appeal
Transportation
Judicial
LIU
FLC
FCCTC, Alternate
Technical School Joint Authority, Alternate

 

Ms. Kris Scritchfield

Phone: (717) 352-8900

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ms. Kris Scritchfield

Region 3
(Click link below for map)
Guilford Twp.
(2nd District)
Guilford Twp. 
(4th and 6th Districts) 

Committees 
Personnel & Compliance
Curriculum & Technology
Policy
Judicial
FCCTC
FLC

Mr. Lance Walker

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Lance Walker

Region 4
(Click links below for maps)
Boro 5th Ward
(1st Precinct)
Guilford Twp.
(1st Precinct)

Committees  
Curriculum
Judicial
Transportation
FLC
FCCTC, Alternate


Mr. Thomas A. Dolan

Phone: (860) 539-5533

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Thomas A. Dolan

Region 5 
(Click links below for maps)
Boro 1st Ward
(1st Precinct)

Greene Twp.
(2nd and 5th Districts)

Committees 
Buildings & Grounds
Finance/Tax Appeal
Naming Rights
Judicial
Policy
FCCTC, Alternate
FLC, Alternate

Mr. Ed Norcross

Phone: (717) 267-1139

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Ed Norcross

Region 6
(Click link below for map)
Hamilton Twp.

Committees

Buildings & Grounds, Chair
Naming Rights, Chair
FCCTC
Judicial
Technical School Joint Authority
FLC, Alternate

 

Mr. Michael Finucane

Phone: (717) 267-0920

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mr. Michael Finucane

Region 7
(Click link below for map)
Boro 2nd Ward
(2nd Precinct)
Boro 5th Ward
(2nd Precinct)

Committees
Policy, Chair
Curriculum & Technology
Judicial
Legislative
Personnel
Transportation
FCCTC, Alternate
FLC, Alternate

Ms. Sally Brooks

Phone: None

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ms. Sally Brooks

Region 8 
(Click link below for map)
Boro 1st Ward
(2nd Precinct)
Boro 4th Ward
(1st and 2nd Precincts)

Committees
Finance/Tax Appeal
Judicial
Tax Board/Tax Collection
FCCTC
FLC, Alternate

  • Unsure of your School Board representative?

    To find out who your Board representative is, please follow the following instructions. 

    1. Click on the link below.  It will take you to the Pennsylvania Department of State's Polling Place look-up search. 
    2. Put in your county, city/town (use mailing address - not township), street, and street number.
    3. The search will give you the name of your precinct and where your polling place is located.  
    4. Note the name of your precinct and compare it to the list below.  

    Department of State Polling Place Search